?

Log in

No account? Create an account

wildskyrider

Recent Entries

You are viewing the most recent 10 entries

September 4th, 2011

07:28 pm: Stuff
I'm pretty easy-going about friending; I'll friend anyone who has posts that interest me, and I'll accept most anybody who wants to friend me. (which probably explains why my FB friendslist is so small and irrelevant, but whatever)

That said, WTF is up with sending a FB friend request to someone who doesn't even speak your language? Dude. I'm monolingual in American English. I've never given any indication that I understand any other language, though my interest in anime and manga indicates a little familiarity with Japanese. If your entire FB page is in German, I have nothing in common with you, that I can tell.

Besides, there's practically nothing on my FB page - if you're hunting for a web girlfriend, you're going to be sorely disappointed with me. No pix, no measurements, and I'm not the slightest bit interested in dirty chat with you.

In other news, RL still sucks, work still keeps me busy, and yes, work still sucks.

Current Mood: bitchybitchy

June 22nd, 2008

02:42 am: Does cursing count as adult content?
'cuz, yeah, I'm in the mood to swear right now. Where's the freakin' LJ cut thingy?

Ah, here it is.Collapse )

Current Mood: depresseddepressed

January 27th, 2008

02:57 am: I live
RL finally letting me get back to the web; gonna take a while to get caught up. Just so's ya know why I'm commenting on old stuff *wry and rueful grin*

Current Mood: exhaustedexhausted

August 30th, 2007

04:07 pm: May be right, may be crazy...
After a convo with aphelion_orion, I made a community for us kicked puppy types. May work, may not, but hey, I'll give it a go.

And now I have to get to work, yikes!

Current Mood: amusedamused

July 7th, 2007

12:29 am: Stupid eMule
So I finally decided to upgrade eMule. New version's been out a while, I guess, but I didn't bother. Wish I hadn't. Installed fine, but all my settings are shot to hell, and I can't figger out why the port forwarding isn't working anymore. Lettin' go for the night, tho, 'cuz it's gonna make me insane trying to fix it.

Current Mood: aggravatedaggravated

June 10th, 2007

05:37 pm: I Has a JF!
Squee! Now I can post at FW without worrying about dumb trollmices anymores.

Current Mood: giddygiddy
Tags:

May 31st, 2007

01:24 am: The Strikethrough Epidemic
Joining the hoarde swarming elsewhere just in case.

GreatestJournal
InsaneJournal

Current Mood: pissed offpissed off

May 29th, 2007

03:16 am: I may need more icons
Sometimes, I really love FW.

Probly oughta add more of my interests to my interests list, huh? *ponders Cloud/Link* yeahhhhh... Ima think on that for a while...

Current Mood: happyhappy
Tags:

May 18th, 2007

02:55 am: Gee, thanks

Way to go, troll-mice. Way to wreck things for the rest of us because you can't keep your freakin' mouth shut.

Sure, none of the rest of us needed to be able to participate in FW, not as long as you got your chance to spit at the mods, right?

Banhammer's not enough for you.  Wish I had Thor's Hammer for you.



Current Mood: pissed offpissed off
Tags:

May 6th, 2007

03:31 am: I must be insane
I figured something out tonight.  My odd interest in the cute little gay boy at work is that I wanna play with him...like he was a doll, or something.  I wanna paint his face and play dressup and, well, his hair's too short to do much with, but I'd like to play with that, too.  There's additions and wigs out there somewhere.  I realized tonight that I've developed the same kind of attraction to him that I have to the FFVII characters, only they're not real, so I can't touch them.  He's real, but I still can't touch, and it's only just occurred to me WHY I've been so intrigued by him - he's a living, breathing slash character.  Not that I could ever SAY that to him.  So, yeah, I'll be over here, banging my head on my desk until this weird sort-of-but-not-quite-crush-thing goes away...

Current Mood: crazycrazy
Powered by LiveJournal.com